Home / Find Tutors / Mapusa / Niyati Panjikar
Niyati Panjikar  Maths Tutor in Aldona Mapusa
✓
Verified Tutor

Niyati Panjikar

Maths · Aldona

📚 0 yrs experience 📍 Mapusa 💻 Home Tutor
₹1200
Per Hour
0
Yrs Exp.
4+
Classes
✓
Free Demo
👩
Female
About
Niyati Panjikar

? ? Result Oriented Teaching · ? Friendly Teaching Style · ? Online & Offline Teaching I have 1 year of experience as a Pre-Primary Teacher at a Government Primary School Goa and 5–6 years of experience teaching private tuition for students from Classes 1 to 9 across all subjects. I am passionate about teaching and enjoy helping students learn and grow.

📍 Preferred areas: Mapusa Porvorim

What students gain

✓ Tailored teaching approach matched to each student's pace and learning style
✓ In-depth knowledge of Maths with clear, detailed explanations
✓ Real-world examples to build practical understanding
✓ Bilingual teaching (English & Hindi) for maximum clarity
Subjects & Fees
What I Teach
Maths

Classes / Levels

Class 1 Class 2 Class 3 Class 4th
Subject Mode Rate/hr
Maths Home Tutor ₹1200
💡

First demo class is completely free — no commitment required. Book now to get started.

Teaching Style
Key Qualities
🎯
Subject Expertise
In-depth knowledge of Maths, allowing clear and effective explanations of complex topics.
📚
Personalised Learning
Teaching approach tailored to each student's unique learning style, pace, and academic goals.
💬
Clear Communication
Ideas explained simply and accessibly — in both English and Hindi for maximum comprehension.
🌟
Patience & Support
Consistent encouragement and patience — helping students build confidence in their abilities.
📈
Regular Feedback
Constructive feedback after each session to track progress and identify areas for improvement.
Education & Experience
Background

Highest Qualification

🎓
Masters in Arts
Highest qualification — verified by TutorSetu
Education

Teaching Experience

👨‍🏫
Private Tutor – Maths
Mapusa · Home Tutor
0 years

Covers: Mapusa Porvorim

Verification

✅ Identity Verified
✅ Background Checked
FAQ
Common Questions
Is the first demo class really free? ▼
Yes, the first demo class is completely free with no obligation. It helps us understand the student's current level, identify gaps, and confirm whether the teaching style is the right fit.
What subjects does Niyati Panjikar teach? ▼
Niyati Panjikar teaches Maths. Classes covered include: Class 1,Class 2,Class 3,Class 4th.
Does Niyati Panjikar teach online or at home? ▼
Niyati Panjikar offers Home Tutor tuition. Home sessions cover Mapusa Porvorim.
What is the tuition fee? ▼
The hourly rate starts at ₹1200. Fees may be flexible depending on the student's location and requirements — please discuss during the demo class.
How do I book a session? ▼
Click "Book Free Demo" on this page, fill in your name and phone number, and TutorSetu will connect you with Niyati Panjikar to schedule a convenient time.
₹1200 /hr
Free demo ✓

First class is free — no commitment

🔍 Find More Tutors
Teaching modeHome Tutor
LocationMapusa
Experience0 years
QualificationMasters in Arts
GenderFemale
🛡 Identity verified by TutorSetu
✓ Qualification documents checked
💸 Pay only after demo — zero risk
Starting from
₹1200 /hr